81 used cars for sale in Alcoa, Knoxville, & Maryville, TN
| Retail value | $24,987 |
| Dealer discount | -$3,000 |
| Sale price | $21,987 |
Get pre-qualified
No impact to your credit score
| Retail value | $24,987 |
| Dealer discount | -$4,000 |
| Sale price | $20,987 |
Get approved
Save time with an online approval.
| Retail value | $30,995 |
| Dealer discount | -$2,095 |
| Sale price | $28,900 |
| Sale price | $28,000 |
Get your trade-in value
Trading in or selling? Get a cash offer now.
| Retail value | $59,270 |
| Dealer discount | -$10,770 |
| Sale price | $48,500 |
| Retail value | $59,270 |
| Dealer discount | -$9,370 |
| Sale price | $49,900 |
Used cars for sale in Knoxville, TN at Twin City Auto Center
Twin City Auto Center gives East Tennessee shoppers access to one of the region's most extensive selections of pre-owned cars, with nine locations spread across Alcoa, Maryville, and Knoxville, making it easy to find the right vehicle close to home. Our used car inventory spans a wide range of brands — including Honda, Nissan, Mazda, Toyota, Chevrolet, Ford, BMW, Audi, Lexus, Mercedes-Benz, Cadillac, INFINITI, Jaguar, and more — covering everything from fuel-efficient compacts to refined luxury sedans. Whether you're prioritizing low ownership costs, a premium interior, or simply the most reliable car your budget can reach, you'll find used cars for sale in the Knoxville, TN area across all nine of our locations.
Nine locations means a combined inventory that single-lot dealers simply can't match. Our pre-owned car selection rotates regularly as trade-ins arrive and new vehicles are added across our Alcoa, Maryville, and Knoxville lots — giving shoppers a consistently fresh mix of model years, trim levels, and price points to choose from. Our team across every location is focused on helping you compare options clearly and find a car that fits your daily life and your budget.
⸻
Popular used cars in our inventory
Our inventory regularly includes some of the most in-demand models on the road today, such as:
- Honda Civic – A compact sedan with a long track record of reliability, strong fuel economy, and broad availability across recent model years and trim levels in the pre-owned market.